Oleic Acid Butyl Ester - Butyl Oleate 99% Min. By GC
|Synonym||Oleic Acid Butyl Ester|
|Purity by GC||99% Min. as Butyl Oleate|
|Description||Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid|
|Acid Value||2 max|
|Saponification Value||164 - 167|
|Iodine Value||72 - 77|
|Moisture||0.5% Max By KFR|
|Packaging||HMHDPE Drum of 180 KGS Net|
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also the Exporter of Butyl Oleate.
Butyl Oleate is classified under CAS NO.142-77-8.
Butyl Oleate is also known as Oleic Acid Butyl Ester.
Butyl Oleate is a fatty ester derived from natural oils that has excellent solvency properties, is readily biodegradable and has low toxicity characteristics.
Butyl Oleate is used in lipsticks, hair sprays,solubilizer for creams and lotions, Antistatic lubricant, plasticizer for natural and synthetic defoamers, textile wetting (oiling) agent, used in leather industry, carbon source in antibiotic culture broths, rust inhibitors etc.
Butyl Oleate as a fatty ester has excellent solvency powers and hence can easily be formulated with a wide range of oils, surfactants and oils soluble materials.
Butyl Oleate is light yellow transparent liquid.
Butyl Oleate is soluble in organic solvents such as ketone,ether,benzene and chloroform but insoluble in water.
Butyl Oleate is used in plasticiser and stabilizing agent in polyvinyl chloride (PVC).
Butyl Oleate can be used as plasticizer for natural and synthetic rubber.
Butyl Oleate offers good low-temperature flexibility, heat, sunlight and water resistance.
This Butyl Oleate is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectiveness, eco-friendliness and purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.
|Silica Gel for Column Chromatography|
|Silica Gel 30-70 Mesh||Silica Gel 60-120 Mesh|
|Silica Gel 100-200 Mesh||Silica Gel 200-300 Mesh|
|Silica Gel 70-230 Mesh||Silica Gel 230-400 Mesh|
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the manufacturer, supplier and also the exporter of Silica Gel for Column Chromatography which is classifed under CAS No.112926-00-8.
Silica Gel for Column Chromatography is widely demanded in the internal market due to its high effectiveness, eco- friendliness and purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied need of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.
Silica gel is one of the most widely used chromatographic adsorbents. It is available commercially in a wide range of forms.
Silica gel unsurpassed capacity for both linear and non linear isothermal separations and above all its almost complete inertness towards labile compound make it a logical first choice as a general purpose adsorbent for chromatography.
Silica gel may be regarded as a typical polar sorbent. The relative adsorptivity of different molecular group or substitutes on silica gel is similar to that observed for other polar adsorbents. The silica gel surface is weakly acidic and there is a tendency towards preferential adsorption of strongly basic substances relative to adsorption on neutral or basic adsorbents.
Silica gel also finds application in reversed phase partition chromatography. This adsorbent with empirical formula SiO2 . x H2O is described variously in literature as silica, silica gel, silica acid and these terms are essentially synonymous.
In the separations and purifications of steroids, lipids, amino acids, Dyes, alkaloids, phenolic compounds and pharmaceutical intermediates.
- Silica gels for column chromatography are available in any desired particle size for pilot-plant or plant applications
- The bulk density of Acme's silica gel is around 0.4 whereas other brands are normally upward of 0.65.
- Thus Acme's silica gel not only give much better separation but also generates saving for the client by virtue of the fact the client needs to use much less per cycle. for example a 100 liter column will requrie only 40kgs of Acme's silica gel and upwards of 65kgs of other brands.
- Our silica Gel for column Chormatography not only gives better separations but also generates saving for the client by virtue of the fact that the client needs to use much less per cycle.
- Acme's silica Gel for coloum chromatography produced in fully enclosed environment under controlled conditions unlike many other brands which are manufactures in open air and contain extraneous impurities.
- We can offer Silica Gel for Column Chromatography of chromatographic grade. the silica Gel has a pore dia of approximately 60 angstroms.
- Silica Gel for Column Chromatography can be supplied by us in various mesh size such as 30-70,60-120, 70-230, 100-200, 200-300,230-400, finer than 400, etc.
- High purity grade Silica Gel for Column Chromatography offers lowest moisture content, tightest particle size distribution, minimal impurities, and greatest lot-to-lot consistency. This results in greater reproducibility of the separation process.
- Silica Gel for Column Chromatography is used in organic chemistry for purification and isolation of synthetic compounds Silica Gels provide an ideal stationary phase for optimum and reproducible purification.
- Silica Gel for Column Chromatography can be used as anti-caking agent, defoaming agent, stabilizer, adsorbent, carrier, conditioning agent, chill proofing agent, filter aid, emulsifying agent, viscosity control agent, and anti-settling agent.
- Other applications include diagnostic test strips, inhalation devices, syringes, drug test kits and hospital sanitation kits.
|Synonyms||9-Octadecenoic Acid,12-hydroxy-,(9Z-12R)-, monoester with 1,2,3- propanetrioal|
|Description||Pale Yellow to Dark Yellow Liquid|
|Color||7 Gardner Max|
|Acid Value||5 Max|
|Saponification Value||135 - 165|
|Hydroxyl Value||325 - 400|
|Packaging||200 KGS Net Plastic Drum|
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also the Exporter of Glyceryl Monoricinoleate which is classified under CAS No.1323-38-2.
Glyceryl Monoricinoleate is also known as 9-Octadecenoic acid,12-hydroxy-,(9Z,12R)-,monoester with 1,2,3-propanetriol.
Glyceryl Monoricinoleate is a chemical product which appears under the form of a yellow liquid, is dispersible in water, is soluble in most organic solvents, is combustible.
Glyceryl Monoricinoleate used as a low-temperature lubricant, a non-drying emulsifying agent, a solvent, a plasticizer, in cosmetics, in the processing of leather, paper and textile, and for the stabilizing of latex paints against breakdown due to repeated freeze-thaws.
Glyceryl Monoricinoleate used as antifoaming agent, softening agent, antistatic agent, dispersing, agent, degreasing agent, plasticizing agent, thickening agent and chemical intermediate in the industry.
Glyceryl Monoricinoleate is ester of fatty acid & derivative of castor oil.
Glyceryl Monoricinoleate can be used as emollient, emulsifier, personal care ingredient & lubricant.
This Glyceryl Monoricinoleate is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectively, eco-friendliness and purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate
|Synonyms||Undecylenic Acid,Monoester with 1,2,3-Propanetriol|
|Description||Pale Yellow to Dark Yellow Liquid|
|Acid Value||3 Max|
|Saponification Value||210 - 225|
|Iodine Value||95 - 120|
|Peroxide Value||20 Max|
|Congealing Point||16o Max|
|Packaging||Plastic Carboy of 45 KGS Net|
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also the Exporter of Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate which is classified under CAS No.65684-27-7.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is also known as Undecylenic Acid,Monoester with 1,2,3-Propanetriol.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is an ester of glycerin and undecylenic acid, which combines the moisturisation from glycerine along with the antimicrobial properties of undecylenic.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is a 100% vegetable ingredient that offers skin re-fatting for ultimate moisturzation.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate perform an important function to enhance the working ability of Cosmetic products as an cosmetic ingredient.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate can be useful for the Skin Care Products.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate also offers protection against Gram-positive and Gramnegative bacteria, fungi, yeast and mold. Unlike some other common organic salts.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate ester shows no decrease in activity as the pH is varied from acidic to basic conditions.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is a penetration enhancer we recommend that it only be used with natural, skin safe, ingredients as it may enhance the penetration levels of other ingredients, as well.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is ester of fatty acid & derivative of castor oil.
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate can be used as emollient & emulsifier in skin care products, moisturizer, liquid soap, sunscreen lotion, body washes & anti aging creams.
Elaidic Acid 99% Min. By GC
|Synonyms||Trans-9-Octadecenoic Acid, (E)-,Octadec-9-Enoic-Acid, Trans-Oleic Acid
|Purity by GC||99% min.|
|Description||White to Off-White Crystalline Material|
Plastic Carboy with wide mouth lid & ring & with poly bags on the inside
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also Exporter of Elaidic Acid which is classified under CAS No.112-79-8.
Elaidic Acid is also known as Trans-9-Octadecenoic Acid, (E)-,Octadec-9-Enoic-Acid, Trans-Oleic Acid
Elaidic Acid is the major trans fat found in hydrogenated vegetable oils and occurs in small amounts in caprine and bovine milk (very roughly 0.1% of the fatty acids) and some meats.
Elaidic Acid is the trans isomer of Oleic Acid.
Elaidic Acid is an unsaturated fatty acid that is the most widely distributed and abundant fatty acid in nature.
Elaidic Acid is used commercially in the preparation of oleates and lotions, and as a pharmaceutical solvent.
Elaidic Acid is the main unnatural trans fatty acid isomer occurring during partial hydrogenation of vegetable oils used as ingredients for the formulation of processed foods such as margarine and fried foods and puddings and commercially baked goods and partially hydrogenated vegetable oils.
This Elaidic Acid is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectiveness, eco-friendliness & purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.